privacy policy - Ready Go 易購網

Personal Data Privacy Policy

Ready Go Easy Buy will comply with the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance to ensure that employees will follow the most stringent security and confidentiality rules when handling personal data


Purpose of collecting personal data

The personal data collected by the company will be used in all matters related to the provision of services and the fulfillment of orders, as permitted by law, including:

i. Provide you with the services of processing orders and completing transactions;

ii. Verify your account identity;

iii. To provide you with customer service;

iv. Conduct market research, statistics and behavior analysis;


v. Information or market promotion notice;

vi. Disclosure in accordance with applicable laws, rules and regulations;

​Vii. All purposes agreed to by you


Disclosure of personal data

All personal data you provide to us will be properly stored and only authorized persons can access it


The company may disclose your personal information to the company's agents and contractors to assist the company in using your information for the purposes specified in this privacy policy. For example, the company may use third-party agencies to provide delivery services, customer services, etc., or the company may disclose relevant information to payment platforms or credit card operators to process payment-related matters


The personal information provided by you (including name, contact method and delivery address, etc.) is used for the company’s communication channels and promotional purposes. The company may notify you of the latest information about the company through letters, emails and mobile phones, etc. And promotional messages. You can declare to the company in writing or email at any time whether you are willing to continue to receive relevant information


We will use third-party payment institutions for e-commerce (including transactions, payment platforms or credit card payment services), and the company will not bear the risks associated with the use of related services


The company will only provide personal information to outsiders when required by law or with your consent. When personal data is used for research and statistics, it will only be conducted in an anonymous form and will not disclose individual information.


Use of cookies

Cookies (if any) set in any part of our website will not be used to collect personal data. Cookies are small computer files that can be stored in the computer of a web user. The function is to obtain configuration data and analyze the browsing habits of web users. You can modify the relevant Internet options or the browsing preferences of the computer system to refuse to store cookies. However, you may not be able to use or activate some of the functions provided by our website.


The right to access and correct personal data

According to the provisions of the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, individuals have the right to request access to and correction of their personal data. If   you wish to view or correct the personal data recorded in the company, please inquire or make relevant requests to the company’s personal data privacy officer in writing or by email


Amendment statement

The content of this statement will be updated regularly, please check the latest revised content regularly. In case of discrepancies between the Chinese and English versions, the Chinese version shall prevail


Enquiry about the privacy of personal data

If you have any enquiries, please email (readygoeasybuy@gmail.com) or mail (Room G105, 1st Floor, Block G, Sun Yisheng Industrial Centre, 18 Shing Yip Street, Kwun Tong, Kowloon) to contact our privacy officer